TPDs and GP Specialty Training Administrators Contacts

A map of the Specialty Training Programme locations is available here with links to the local programme webpages.

 

Bedfordshire & Luton

Associate Dean: Antonio (Toni) Munno

Training

Programme

Training Programme Directors

Local GP Administrator

Medical Education Manager

Bedford

Dr Elizabeth Tatman

Dr Rahhiel Riasat

Alison Matton

Dawn Marshall-Fannon

Rosa Lombardi

Luton

Dr Aamenah Hawash

Dr Safiya Vriji

Carol Hylton

Sharon Fletcher

Frances McMahon

 

The following area TPDs are working across Bedfordshire and Luton

Role

Name

Differential Attainment and

Targeted Support TPD

Kunal Kothari

Differential Attainment and Exam Support TPD

Dr Avanti Sulakshana

Differential Attainment and First Year TPD

Unfilled

 

Cambridgeshire & Peterborough

Associate Dean: Andrew Wright
 

Training Programme

Training Programme Directors

Local GP Administrator

Medical Education Manager

Cambridge

Dr Judith Lindeck

Dr Angela Bennett

Dr Sarah Alum

Marion Papdopouo

Mary Archibald

Claire Carse

Mitchell Brookes-Jones

West Cambridgeshire

Dr Camilla Tilbury

Dr Liz Mather 

Dr Katherine Scoffings

Barbara Holloway

Barbara Petrie

Peterborough 

Dr Emma Hamilton

Dr Peter Hadfield

Zira Amiruddin

Barbara Petrie

 

The following area TPDs are working across Cambridgeshire and Peterborough

Role

Name

Differential Attainment and Targeted Support TPD

Hannatu Lawan

Differential Attainment and Exam Support

Dr Judith Lindeck

Differential Attainment and First Year TPD

Dr Camilla Tilbury

 

Mid & South Essex

Associate Dean: Sunil Gupta

Training Programme

Training Programme Directors

Local GP Administrator

Medical Education Manager

Basildon

Dr Samuel Ajetunmobi

Dr Sanjana Banka

Lorraine Bell

Angela Hawkins

Deborah Mullaly

Chelmsford

Dr Subir Ghosh

Dr Saadet Lauble

Dr Will Bentley 

Hannah Cotton

Jenny Mock

Denise Hearn

Southend

Dr Nithya Viswanath

Dr Sajid Azeem

Dr Kash Mahmood 

Nicole Edgell

Nicola Mason

Katie Palmer

 

The following area TPDs are working across Mid and South Essex

Role

Name

Differential Attainment and Targeted Support TPD

Unfilled

Differential Attainment and Exam Support TPD

Unfilled

Differential Attainment and First Year TPD

Dr Sanjana Banka

 

Hertfordshire & West Essex

Associate Dean for Harlow and Central Herts: Hannah Cowling

Associate Dean for West Herts: Emma Salik

Training Programme

Training Programme Directors

Local GP Administrator

Medical Education Manager

Central Herts (Stevenage) 

Dr Anne-Marie Angus

Gabriella Buzzard

Michaela Turner-Douglas

Central Herts (Welwyn Garden City)

Dr Adrian Richardson 

Dr Thanigasalam Nissanthan

Aleya Begum

Michaela Turner-Douglas

Harlow 

Dr Andrew Ashford

Dr Zia Yaqub

Dr Nazmul Mohsin

Dawn Marlow 

Margaret Short

West Herts 

Dr Bruce Covell

Dr Paul Heatley

Dr Anusha Dattani

Dr Inna Vardi Flynn

Alex Paice

Esengul Tum(currently on maternity leave)

Natalie Sharp

David Goodier

 

The following area TPDs are working across Hertfordshire and West Essex

 

Role

Name

Differential Attainment and Targeted Support TPD

Unfilled

Differential Attainment and Exam Support TPD

Dr Anusha Dattani

Differential Attainment and First Year TPD

Dr Martin Benfield

 

Norfolk & Waveney

Associate Dean: Cathryn Ruddock

Training Programme

Training Programme Directors

Local GP Administrator

Medical Education Manager

Norfolk (Great Yarmouth)

Dr Louise Santori

Dr Rebecca Udeh

Zoe Adcock

Jackie Collison

Norfolk (Kings Lynn)

Dr Leena Deol

Dr Richard Musson

Heather Slater

 

Jeannette Richardson

Norfolk (Norwich) 

Dr Vivienne Fowler

Dr Chathuri Hadinnapola

Dr Gillian Read

Dr Emma Brandon 

Hayley Morgan

Carol Lucas

 

Sharon McHugh

Sophie Hudson

 

The following area TPDs are working across Norfolk and Waveney

Role

Name

Differential Attainment and Targeted Support TPD

Dr Chathuri Hadinnapola 

Differential Attainment and Exam Support TPD

Tanvir Alam

Differential Attainment and First Year TPD

Roohi Singh

 

Suffolk & North East Essex

Associate Dean: Ayesha Tu Zahra

Training Programme

Training Programme Directors

Local GP Administrator

Medical Education Manager

Bury St Edmunds

Dr Matthew Mailey

Dr Rebecca Cummins-Ladgen

Virginia Eden

Lisa Musk

Lorna Lambert 

Colchester

Jayne Hiley

Dr Baz Kuppuswamy 

Linda Watson

Annie Sowinska

Ipswich 

Dr Samir Pai

Dr Jane Hill

 

Claire Hunt

 

Mary Burgess

 

The following area TPDs are working across Suffolk and North East Essex

Role

Name

Differential Attainment and Targeted Support TPD

Dr Matthew Mailey

Differential Attainment and Exam Support TPD

Dr Rebecca Cummins-Ladgen

Differential Attainment and First Year TPD

Dr Jane Hill

 

Wednesday, 5 December, 2018
Make this a News Item?: 
Show Between Dates: 
Wednesday, 5 December, 2018
X