A map of the Specialty Training Programme locations is available here with links to the local programme webpages.

Bedfordshire & Luton

Associate GP Dean -  Dr Toni Munno

Training Programme Training Programme Directors Local GP Administrator Medical Education Manager
Bedford

Dr Elizabeth Tatman

Dr Abigail Taylor

Alison Matton

Dawn Marshall-Fannon

Rosa Lombardi

Luton

Dr Safiya Virji

Dr Kunal Kothari

Dr Avanti Sulakshana

Makeda Bent

Carol Hylton 

Sharon Fletcher

Frances McMahon

 

Cambridgeshire & Peterborough

Associate GP Dean Dr Andrew Wright

Training Programme Training Programme Directors Local GP Administrator Medical Education Manager
Cambridge

Dr Judith Lindeck 

Dr Angela Bennett 

Dr Sarah Allum 

Marion Papdopoulo

Mary Archibald

Claire Carse

Mitchell Brookes-Jones

West Cambridgeshire

Dr Camilla Tilbury

Dr Liz Mather 

Barbara Holloway 

Barbara Petrie

Peterborough 

Dr Peter Hadfield 

Dr Stella Lowry 

Zira Amiruddin Barbara Petrie
 
Mid & South Essex

Mid & South Essex

Associate GP Dean Dr Sunil Gupta

Training Programme Training Programme Directors Local GP Administrator Medical Education Manager
Basildon

Dr Sanjana Banka

Dr Samuel Ajetunmobi

Lorraine Bell

Angela Hawkins

Deborah Mullaly

Chelmsford 

Dr Subir Ghosh

Dr Saadet Lauble

Dr Will Bentley 

Jenny Mock

Hannah Cotton  

Denise Hearn
Southend

 

Dr Nithya Viswanath

Dr Sajid Azeem

Dr Kash Mahmood 

Nicole Edgell

Nicola Mason

Katie Palmer

 

Hertfordshire & West Essex

Associate GP Dean - VACANT (Head of School: Dr Sally Derrick

Training Programme Training Programme Directors Local GP Administrator Medical Education Manager
Central Herts (Stevenage) 

Dr Melanie Hodgson

Dr Emma Salik

Adam Masters Michaela Turner-Douglas
Central Herts (Welwyn Garden City)

Dr Claire Heath

Dr Thanigasalam Nissanthan

Cathy Platt

Michaela Turner-Douglas

Harlow 

Dr Andrew Ashford

Dr Zia Yaqub

Dr Nazmul Mohsin

Dawn Marlow  Margaret Short
West Herts 

Dr Bruce Covell

Dr Paul Heatley

Dr Anusha Dattani

Dr Gary Solomons

Alex Paice

Esegul Tum

David Goodier
Norfolk & Waveney

Associate GP Dean Dr Philip Moxon

Training Programme Training Programme Directors Local GP Administrator Medical Education Manager
Norfolk (Great Yarmouth)

Dr Louise Santori 

Dr Rebecca Udeh

Jackie Collison Irene Walker
Norfolk (Kings Lynn)

Dr Leena Deol 

Dr Richard Musson

Heather Slater

Jeannette Richardson

Norfolk (Norwich) 

Dr Cathryn Ruddock

Dr Chathuri Hadinnapola 

Dr Gillian Read 

Dr Emma Brandon 

Hayley Morgan

Carol Lucas

Sharon McHugh

Sophie Hudson

Suffolk & North East Essex

Associate GP Dean Dr Ayesha Tu Zahra

Training Programme Training Programme Directors Local GP Administrator Medical Education Manager
Bury St Edmunds

Dr Matthew Mailey

Dr Rebecca Cummins-Ladgen

Virginia Eden Lorna Lambert
Colchester

Jayne Hiley 

Dr Daniel Bateman 

Dr Baz Kuppuswamy 

Lisa Musk 

Sharon Wyatt 

Ipswich 

Dr Samir Pai

Dr Jane Hill

Claire Hunt

Charlotte Cook

Mary Burgess
Wednesday, 5 December, 2018
Make this a News Item?: 
Show Between Dates: 
Wednesday, 5 December, 2018
X