Health Education East of England O&G Trainees' Committee

Trainee Representatives 2018-2019

We meet two to three times a year to discuss training issues across the deanery and work to improve the quality of training in the region.

The committee is made up of trainees from each hospital and all grades are represented.

Committee members also sit on the school board and specialty training committee to ensure trainees' views are heard at at the higher echelons of the deanery.

For further information see our Terms of Reference

Basildon
Tier 1 Trainee Representative: 
Georgia Hacke ​ST1
​Email: georgia.hacke@btuh.nhs.uk
 
Tier 2 Trainee Representatives:
Abisola Adeleye ST6 
 
Chima Ezenwa ST5                         
Email: st.chimanko@yahoo.co.uk

 

Bedford

Trainee Representative: Andrea Liu ST7
Email: wuandafu@yahoo.com

Bury St Edmunds (West Suffolk)

Tier 1 Trainee Representative: Georgina Clark ST1           
Email: georgina.clark67@doctors.org.uk 

Tier 2 Trainee Representative: Victoria Maxey ST5           
Email: victoria.maxey@wsh.nhs.uk

Cambridge (Addenbrooke's)
Tier 1 Trainee Representatives: 
Brendan Browne ST2          
Email: brendanpeterbrowne@gmail.com
 
Alice Hughes ACF2          
Email: alicehughes1@nhs.net
 
Tier 2 Trainee Representatives: 
Gioia Canciani ST3    
Email: g.canciani@doctors.org.uk
 
Benjamin Galea (Deputy Regional Trainees' Representative) ST6     
 
Chivon Verger (Chief Resident)
Chelmsford

Trainee Representative: Nina Kirk                     
Email: nina.re.kirk@gmail.com​

Colchester
Trainee Representatives:
Hannee Vaher-Ncube ST1
 
Rachel Nicholson      
Great Yarmouth (James Paget)
Trainee Representative: Ee Von Woon ST4
Email: woonev@gmail.com
Harlow

Tier 1 Trainee Representative: Yik Lam Chan ST1           
Email: yiklamchan@gmail.com

Tier 2 Trainee Representative: Yee Yin Chan ST5 and STC Trainee Representative        
Email: yeeyin@gmail.com

Ipswich

No known current trainee representative

Trainee Representative:               
          
Email: 

Huntingdon (Hinchingbrooke)

No known current trainee representative

Trainee Representative:               
          
Email: 

King's Lynn (Queen Elizabeth)

Tier 1 Trainee Representative: Ruiling Xu ST1          
Email: shirley.xurl@gmail.com

Tier 2 Trainee Representative: Jyoti Sharma                 
Email: jyoti84in@gmail.com​

Luton

Tier 1 Trainee Representative: 

Misbah Haq ST2          
Email: m_haq_024@yahoo.com​

Tier 2 Trainee Representatives: 

Mellisa Damodaram            
Email: mellisa_damo@hotmail.com

Baian Al-hindawi           
Email: baianalhindawi@hotmail.com

Norwich

Tier 1 Trainee Representative: 

Babu Karavadra
OOPR ST2                   
Attrition Trainee Lead                               
Email: b.karavadra@hotmail.co.uk

Tier 2 Trainee Representatives:        

Tara Lee                 
ST3                                                                                                
Email: taratmlee@doctors.org.uk

Victoria Wallis
OOPE ST4                            
Regional e-portfolio Champion and Website Lead               
Email: ​​victoria.wallis@nnuh.nhs.uk

Alex Glover                
ST6                                                                                                
Email: alexglover76@me.com 

Peterborough

Trainee Representative: Charlie Dyson ST6                                                                                                
Email: charliedyson@doctors.org.uk

Southend
Trainee Representative: Onyinye Allen Nwachukwu ST3            
Stevenage (Lister)

Trainee Representative: Karim Osman ST2                 
Email: osmank00@hotmail.com

Watford

Trainee Representative: Shaimaa Ibrahim ST3             
Email: shaimaaibrahim@nhs.net

Wednesday, 21 November, 2018
Make this a News Item?: 
Show Between Dates: 
Wednesday, 21 November, 2018
X