Programme Contacts

A map of the Specialty Training Programme locations is available here with links to the local scheme webpages.

County and Associate Dean
Specialty Training Programme
GPST Administrator
Medical Education Manager
Training Programme Director

Bedfordshire

Dr Janet Rutherford

Bedford Alison Matton Anita Kapoor Dr Paul Wright
Dr Toni Munno
Rosa Lombardi
Luton Makeda Bent Sharon Fletcher Dr Raj Khanchandan
Dr Safiya Virji
Dr Avanti Sulakshana
Dr Yasar Khan

Cambridgeshire

Dr John Kedward

Cambridge

(Addenbrooke's)

Carole Mills Mary Archibald Dr Judith Lindeck 
Jasmin King Dr Fiona Leckie

Huntingdon

(Hinchingbrooke)

Margaret Ann Beck Michaela Turner-Douglas​ Dr Clare Goodhart
Dr Andrew Wright 
Peterborough Emma-Louise Duncan Barbara Petrie Dr Rob Houghton 
Sue Tee Dr Stella Lowry

Essex

Dr Roger Tisi

Basildon Lorraine Bell Deborah Mullaly Dr Sanjana Banka 
Dr Samuel Ajetnumobi
 

Chelmsford

(Broomfield)

Jenny Mock Denise Hearn Dr Sunil Gupta
Hannah Cotton Dr Saadet Lauble
Dr Bassey Okon
Colchester Linda Watson  Elizabeth Jephcott  Dr Cyrus Fernandes 
Dr Elizabeth Hornung
Sharon Wyatt  Dr Asif Omar

Harlow

(Princess Alexandria)

Emi Boboe  Margaret Short Dr Andrew Ashford
Dr Zia Yaqub
Dr Nazmul Mohsin
Southend Lisa Hollebone Katie Palmer Dr Lionel Nagle
Nicola Edgell Dr Sajid Azeem
Nicola Mason Dr Jon Rouse 

Hertfordshire

Dr Keith Cockburn

Stevenage 

(Lister)

Dominic El-Beih Michaela Turner-Douglas Dr Melanie Hodgson
Dr Emma Salik

Welwyn Garden City

(Lister)

Cathy Platt Michaela Turner-Douglas Dr Claire Heath
Dr Sally Derrick

West Herts 

(Hemel Hempstead & Watford)

Laura Bonanni David Goodier Dr Bruce Covell
Dr Paul Heatley
Dr Pauline Foreman
Dr Nick Forman

Norfolk

Dr Mark Attah

Great Yarmouth

(James Paget)

Jackie Collison Irene Walker Dr Philip Moxon
Dr David McConnell 

King's Lynn

(Queen Elizabeth)

Heather Slater Jeannette Richardson Dr Leena Deol 
Dr Richard Musson
Norwich Hayley Morgan Sarah Pask Dr Cathryn Ruddock
Dr Chathuri Hadinnapola
Sharon Goddard Dr Steven Taylor
Dr Gillian Read 

Suffolk

Dr Janet Rutherford

Bury St Edmunds

(West Suffolk)

Virginia Eden Denise Pora Dr Lou Cowan
Dr Claire Giles 
Dr Brendon O'Leary
Ipswich Claire Hunt Mary Burgess Dr Ayesha Tu Zahra
Charlotte Cook
Dr Jane Hill
X